Archived Games

Filter Events

Year:

Sport:

Basketball

Football

Volleyball

Wrestling


Region:

NW Iowa

Sioux City

Sioux Falls

Featured Schools:

Dakota Valley Panthers

Hinton Blackhawks

West Sioux Falcons

Des Moines North at Sioux City East

February 23 • 7:00 PM • Substate 2nd Round - Audio Broadcast

Mitchell at O'Gorman

February 23 • 6:00 PM • Doubleheader

Hinton vs Central Lyon (Girls)

February 21 • 7:00 PM • Audio Broadcast - Regional Finals at Orange City UC

Sioux City East at Ankeny Centennial (Girls)

February 20 • 7:00 PM • Regional Finals

Mitchell at S.F. Roosevelt

February 17 • 7:00 PM

Madison at Dakota Valley

February 16 • 6:00 PM • Doubleheader

SC East Orange vs SC East Black

February 15 • 6:00 PM • Metro Freshman Championship

S.F. Roosevelt at S.F. Lincoln

February 13 • 7:00 PM

Storm Lake at Sioux City East

February 13 • 7:00 PM

Sioux Center at Sioux City East

February 10 • 2:00 PM • Girls

Vermillion at Dakota Valley

February 6 • 6:00 PM • Doubleheader

Sioux City East vs Western Christian

February 3 • 8:30 PM • Audio Only (Heritage Classic)

Hinton at West Sioux

February 2 • 6:00 PM

Mitchell at S.F. Jefferson

January 30 • 7:00 PM

LeMars Gehlen at Hinton

January 29 • 6:00 PM • COACHES vs CANCER NIGHT

Sioux City East vs Waukee

January 27 • 3:00 PM • CISN TV

Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs Valley

January 27 • 1:30 PM • CISN TV

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn-Remsen-Union at West Sioux

January 26 • 6:00 PM • Doubleheader

C.B. Thomas Jefferson at Sioux City East

January 26 • 5:30 PM • Doubleheader

Dakota Valley at S.F. Christian

January 25 • 7:45 PM

Akron-Westfield at Hinton

January 23 • 6:00 PM • Doubleheader

George-Little Rock at Hinton

January 22 • 5:45 PM • Doubleheader

C.B. Abraham Lincoln at Sioux City East

January 22 • 5:30 PM • Doubleheader

Dakota Valley vs Hamlin

January 20 • 8:15 PM • Hanson Classic at the Corn Palace

Dakota Valley at Tri-Valley

January 19 • 7:45 PM

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at West Sioux

January 19 • 6:00 PM • Doubleheader

LeMars at Sioux City East

January 19 • 5:30 PM • Doubleheader

West Central at Dakota Valley

January 16 • 7:00 PM

Harrisburg at S.F. Roosevelt

January 16 • 6:00 PM

Kingsley-Pierson at Hinton

January 16 • 6:00 PM • Doubleheader

West Sioux Wrestling Invite (MAT 1)

January 6 • 1:00 PM

West Sioux Wrestling Invite (MAT 2)

January 6 • 1:00 PM

Trinity Christian at West Sioux

January 4 • 6:00 PM • Doubleheader

Iowa Lakes CC vs Western Iowa Tech

December 17 • 3:00 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Morningside vs Bellevue

December 16 • 8:00 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Bishop Heelan vs Estherville-Lincoln Central

December 16 • 4:30 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs Estherville-Lincoln Central

December 16 • 3:00 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Western Christian vs North Union

December 16 • 1:00 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Sioux City East vs Waukee Northwest

December 16 • 11:30 AM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Elk Point-Jefferson vs North Union

December 16 • 10:00 AM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Bishop Heelan vs Caledonia

December 15 • 8:00 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Remsen St. Mary's at Hinton

December 15 • 6:00 PM • Doubleheader

Grandview Christian vs Omaha Skutt

December 15 • 6:00 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs Omaha Skutt

December 15 • 4:30 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Lawton-Bronson vs Homer

December 15 • 1:00 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational (DH)

Boys Town vs Vermillion

December 14 • 7:30 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Remsen St. Mary's vs West Lyon

December 14 • 6:00 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Kingsley-Pierson-River Valley vs Cherokee

December 14 • 4:30 PM • Bomgaars Arena Invitational

Sioux City West at Sioux City East

December 8 • 7:00 PM

George-Little Rock at West Sioux

December 5 • 6:00 PM • Doubleheader

Westwood at Hinton

December 2 • 3:00 PM • Doubleheader

Bishop Heelan at Sioux City East

December 1 • 5:30 PM • Doubleheader

S.C. East vs LeMars vs CBAL (Boys)

November 30 • 5:30 PM • Wrestling Triangular

S.C. East vs LeMars vs CBAL (Girls)

November 30 • 5:30 PM • Wrestling Triangular

S.F. O'Gorman at Harrisburg

November 3 • 6:00 PM • Playoff Semifinals

S.F. Jefferson at Brandon Valley

October 26 • 5:45 PM • Playoff Quarterfinals

Johnston at Sioux City East

October 20 • 7:00 PM

Avoca-Hancock-Shelby-Tennant-Walnut at Hinton

October 20 • 7:00 PM

S.F. O'Gorman at Harrisburg

October 19 • 6:00 PM

S.F. Lincoln vs S.F. Washington

October 13 • 8:00 PM

Beresford at Dakota Valley

October 13 • 7:00 PM

West Sioux at Hinton

October 13 • 7:00 PM

Brandon Valley vs S.F. Jefferson

October 13 • 5:00 PM

Ridge View at West Sioux

October 6 • 7:00 PM

Odebolt-Arthur-Battle Creek-Ida Grove at Hinton

October 6 • 7:00 PM

S.F. Lincoln at Brandon Valley

October 6 • 6:00 PM

S.F. O'Gorman vs S.F. Washington

October 5 • 6:00 PM • WHS Homecoming

George-Little Rock at West Sioux

October 5 • 6:00 PM

S.F. Jefferson at S.F. O'Gorman

September 29 • 5:00 PM • OGHS Homecoming

S.F. O'Gorman vs S.F. Lincoln

September 22 • 7:00 PM

Southeast Polk at Sioux City East

September 22 • 7:00 PM

Brandon Valley at S.F. Roosevelt

September 15 • 8:00 PM

Ridge View at Hinton

September 15 • 7:00 PM

Sioux City East at Sioux City North

September 15 • 7:00 PM

Lawton-Bronson at West Sioux

September 15 • 7:00 PM

Harrisburg at S.F. Lincoln

September 15 • 5:00 PM • LHS Homecoming

S.F. Roosevelt vs S.F. Washington

September 9 • 7:00 PM • Presidents Bowl

S.F. Lincoln vs S.F. Jefferson

September 9 • 3:30 PM • Presidents Bowl

S.F. Christian at Dakota Valley

September 8 • 7:00 PM

Akron-Westfield at Hinton

September 8 • 7:00 PM

S.F. Washington vs S.F. Jefferson

September 1 • 7:00 PM

Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Sioux City East

September 1 • 7:00 PM

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley at West Sioux

September 1 • 7:00 PM

S.F. O'Gorman vs S.F. Roosevelt

September 1 • 4:00 PM

Vermillion at Dakota Valley

August 25 • 7:00 PM

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at West Sioux

August 25 • 7:00 PM

S.F. Jefferson at Harrisburg

August 25 • 6:00 PM

Tea Area at Dakota Valley

March 3 • 7:00 PM • Playoff 2nd Round

Parker at Dakota Valley

February 28 • 7:00 PM • Playoff 1st Round

Lennox at Dakota Valley

February 24 • 7:30 PM

Dakota Valley at Sioux City West

February 14 • 7:15 PM

S.F. Lincoln at S.F. Roosevelt

February 14 • 7:00 PM

Dakota Valley at Dell Rapids

February 10 • 8:00 PM

S.F. Washington at S.F. O'Gorman

February 10 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

Hinton at West Sioux

February 3 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

Spirit Lake at Sioux City North

January 30 • 7:00 PM

Sioux City North at Sioux City East

January 27 • 7:00 PM

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Hinton

January 27 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

S.F. Washington at S.F. Lincoln

January 26 • 7:00 PM

West Lyon at West Sioux

January 26 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

S.F. Jefferson at Harrisburg

January 20 • 7:00 PM

Tri-Valley at Dakota Valley

January 20 • Girls 6:30 PM • Boys 8:00 PM

Bishop Heelan at Sioux City North

January 20 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

Sioux City North at Sioux City West

January 13 • 7:00 PM

Remsen St. Mary's at West Sioux

January 12 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

Sheldon at Hinton

January 10 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

S.F. O'Gorman at S.F. Washington

January 9 • Girls 5:30 PM • Boys 7:00 PM

LeMars Gehlen at Hinton

January 6 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

Fort Dodge at Sioux City East

January 5 • 7:00 PM

S.F. Lincoln at S.F. Jefferson

December 20 • 7:00 PM

Kingsley-Pierson at West Sioux

December 19 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

Minneapolis North vs Western Christian (Boys)

December 16 • 8:00 PM • Tyson Center

Westwood vs Western Christian (Girls)

December 16 • 6:30 PM • Tyson Center

Harrisburg at S.F. Lincoln

December 13 • 7:00 PM

Sioux City North at Sioux City East

December 13 • 7:00 PM

Beresford at Dakota Valley

December 13 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 8:00 PM

Sioux City East at Sioux City West

December 9 • 7:00 PM

Sioux City Area Basketball Preview Show

December 5 • 6:00 PM • Bob Roe's Point After

SDVBCA Volleyball All-Star Game

December 4 • 2:30 PM • Harrisburg HS

Westwood at Hinton

December 3 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

C.B. Lincoln at Sioux City North

December 2 • Girls 5:30 PM • Boys 7:00 PM

Western Christian at West Sioux

December 1 • Girls 6:00 PM • Boys 7:30 PM

First Serve Show (Day 3)

November 19 • 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

First Serve Show (Day 2)

November 18 • 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

First Serve Show (Day 1)

November 17 • 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

State Championship Preview Day

November 16 • 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM

S.F. Lincoln vs S.F. Jefferson

November 4 • 6:00 PM • Playoff Semifinals

Sioux City East at Ankeny

October 28 • 7:00 PM • Playoff Round of 16

Brandon Valley vs S.F. Lincoln

October 27 • 7:30 PM • Playoff Quarterfinals

S.F. Washington vs S.F. Jefferson

October 27 • 4:30 PM • Playoff Quarterfinals

S.F. O'Gorman at S.F. Washington

October 21 • 7:00 PM

East Sac County at West Sioux

October 21 • 7:00 PM • Playoff Round 1

Sioux Center at MOC-Floyd Valley

October 21 • 7:00 PM

Dell Rapids at Dakota Valley

October 20 • 7:00 PM

Harrisburg at S.F. O'Gorman

October 20 • 6:00 PM

S.F. Lincoln at S.F. O'Gorman

October 18 • 7:00 PM

Sioux Central at West Sioux

October 14 • 7:00 PM

Sioux City North vs Sioux City West

October 14 • 7:00 PM

S.F. Washington vs S.F. Lincoln

October 14 • 6:00 PM

D.M. Roosevelt vs Sioux City East

October 13 • 7:00 PM

Pierre at Harrisburg

October 11 • 7:00 PM

Des Moines East vs Sioux City East

October 7 • 7:00 PM

Sibley-Ocheyedan at West Sioux

October 7 • 7:00 PM

Brandon Valley vs S.F. Lincoln

October 7 • 5:00 PM • LHS Homecoming

Harrisburg vs S.F. Washington

September 30 • 8:00 PM

Lennox at Dakota Valley

September 30 • 7:00 PM

Des Moines East vs Sioux City West

September 30 • 7:00 PM

Sioux City North at Waukee

September 30 • 7:00 PM • CISN

S.F. O'Gorman vs S.F. Jefferson

September 30 • 5:00 PM • JHS Homecoming

Harrisburg vs S.F. Roosevelt

September 23 • 5:00 PM • RHS Homecoming

Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs Sioux City East

September 16 • 7:00 PM

Emmetsburg at West Sioux

September 16 • 7:00 PM • WSHS Homecoming

S.F. Lincoln at Harrisburg

September 16 • 6:00 PM • HHS Homecoming

Dakota Valley at Harrisburg

September 13 • 7:00 PM

S.F. Jefferson vs S.F. Lincoln

September 10 • 7:00 PM • President's Bowl

S.F. Washington vs S.F. Roosevelt

September 10 • 3:30 PM • President's Bowl

S.F. Washington at S.F. Jefferson

September 6 • 7:00 PM

Chamberlain at Dakota Valley

September 2 • 7:00 PM

S.F. O'Gorman at Brandon Valley

August 30 • 7:00 PM

Harrisburg vs S.F. Jefferson

August 27 • 6:00 PM

S.F. Lincoln vs S.F. Roosevelt

August 26 • 7:00 PM

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at West Sioux

August 26 • 7:00 PM

Harrisburg at Brandon Valley

August 25 • 7:00 PM

S.F. Washington at S.F. Lincoln

August 23 • 7:00 PM

SoDak Volleyball Media Days (Day 2)

August 20 • 8:00 AM • Avera

SoDak Volleyball Media Days (Day 1)

August 19 • 5:00 PM • Avera

No events for the selected filters

For events from the 2021-22 season and earlier, please visit our Rokfin page